Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

Who we are

We are Librrani Kennel registered by Imran and Mette Durrani under The Danish Kennel Club and the FCI. We breed, show and sell bullmastiffs.

Our webite is www.librrani.dk and www.bullmastiff.dk

You can contact Mette on email librrani@gmail.com or by phone +45 24 80 68 35.

General information

Welcome to our Privacy Policy page! When you contact us or buy a puppy from us, you trust us with your information. This Privacy Policy is meant to help you understand what data we collect, why we collect it, and what we do with it. As you use our services, we want you to be clear how we’re using information and the ways in which you can protect your privacy. This is important; we hope you will take time to read it carefully. Remember, you can find controls to manage your information and protect your privacy and security. We’ve tried to keep it as simple as possible.

Right to access, correct and delete data and to object to data processing

You have the right to access, correct and delete personal data relating to you, and to object to the processing of such data, by addressing a written request, at any time. We make every effort to put in place suitable precautions to safeguard the security and privacy of personal data, and to prevent it from being altered, corrupted, destroyed or accessed by unauthorized third parties. However, we do not control each and every risk related to the use of the Internet, and therefore warns the Site users of the potential risks involved in the functioning and use of the Internet. The Site may include links to other web sites or other internet sources. As we cannot control these web sites and external sources, we cannot be held responsible for the provision or display of these web sites and external sources, and may not be held liable for the content, advertising, products, services or any other material available on or from these web sites or external sources.

Management of personal data

You can view or edit your personal data and make choices about our collection and use of your data. Just contact us.

Information We Collect

We collect data to operate effectively and provide you the best experiences with us. You provide some of this data directly, such as when you send us a message. We get some of it by recording how you interact with our website by, for example, using technologies like cookies, and receiving error reports or usage data from software running on your device. We also obtain data from third parties (including other companies).

We need the contact information (name, address, phone, and e-mail) on all our puppy buyers and co-own families in order to supply the best service and advice. We collect the information from the individual puppy buyers.

Personal information of the puppy buyer will be deleted two years after the death of their dog.

How We Use Your Information

We use the data we collect for one purpose: communication regarding advise on your dog.

Sharing Your Information

We share your personal data with the Danish Kennel Club, when we register the ownership of your dog.

Update of and insight into information

To the extent that your personal information are handled, you have the right to know what personal information that are assigned to you. If it appears that the information or data that are assigned to you are untrue or misleading, then you have the right the demand these information or data corrected, deleted or blocked. Please contact librrani@gmail.com.

You can at any time make an objection against your information being used to make you an object for trial. It will always need an individual evaluation whether an objection is just. You can also at any time retract your consent. Please contact librrani@gmail.com

Beware that we will request that you can identify yourself in relation to a petition for insight or retraction.

You have the possibility to complain about the handling of your information or data. Complaints must be submitted to Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28,5, 1300 København K, phone: 33 19 32 00, e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk.

You can update your information by contacting Librrani on:

Phone: +45 24 80 68 35

E-mail: librrani@gmail.com

Contact Librrani

If you have any questions concerning the personal data politics, our handling of personal information, or your relationship to Librrani in general, then you are free to contact us:

Phone: +45 24 80 68 35

E-mail: librrani@gmail.com